Navigation
 Portal
 Index
 Memberlist
 Profile
 FAQ
 Search
Latest topics
January 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar

Statistics
We have 868 registered users
The newest registered user is Yasamosha

Our users have posted a total of 1209 messages in 337 subjects
Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 2 Bots

None

[ View the whole list ]


Most users ever online was 32 on Fri Mar 08, 2013 10:22 pm

TENDER REJECTION UNDER S. 56(6) OF PPA 2011

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Re: TENDER REJECTION UNDER S. 56(6) OF PPA 2011

Post  thanksme on Fri Apr 01, 2016 3:34 am

simon minja wrote:Section 56(6) of the Public Procurement Act 2011 requires an Accounting Officer, before rejecting a tender, to seek approval from PPRA, i want to know if this is practically done and how many application, from the local government,  have reached the PPRA office last year.

I think the PPRA office will be in better position to give you what you have requested

thanksme

Posts : 18
Join date : 2012-04-18
Age : 37
Location : Dar Es Salaam

View user profile

Back to top Go down

TENDER REJECTION UNDER S. 56(6) OF PPA 2011

Post  simon minja on Sun Mar 06, 2016 5:40 pm

Section 56(6) of the Public Procurement Act 2011 requires an Accounting Officer, before rejecting a tender, to seek approval from PPRA, i want to know if this is practically done and how many application, from the local government, have reached the PPRA office last year.

simon minja

Posts : 1
Join date : 2016-03-03

View user profile

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum