Navigation
 Portal
 Index
 Memberlist
 Profile
 FAQ
 Search
Latest topics
January 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Calendar Calendar

Statistics
We have 869 registered users
The newest registered user is antony.nchimbi

Our users have posted a total of 1209 messages in 337 subjects
Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests

None

[ View the whole list ]


Most users ever online was 32 on Fri Mar 08, 2013 10:22 pm

COMMUNICATIONS OF TENDER BOARD DECISIONS

View previous topic View next topic Go down

COMMUNICATIONS OF TENDER BOARD DECISIONS

Post  freddy.mbeyella on Fri Oct 31, 2014 3:15 pm

Apostle Bieda,
In my view the said secretary is the tender board secretary (Head of PMU). The issue is to whom notification decision is made. If it is to Accounting Officer, then it is the responsibility of Secretary of tender board. But, if the notification refers to acceptance of tender, then it is the responsibility of Accounting Officer as stipulated in S.60 of the PPA 2011

freddy.mbeyella

Posts : 74
Join date : 2009-08-25

View user profile

Back to top Go down

COMMUNICATIONS OF TENDER BOARD DECISIONS

Post  Bieda on Thu Aug 28, 2014 9:14 pm

Dear Members
Under the second schedule para 8 of the PPA 2011, it says the notifications of decisions made by tender board shall be signed by Secretary or permanent secretary or Chief Executive.
IS the secretary mentioned the head of PMU or some else
Regards

Bieda

Posts : 10
Join date : 2014-08-28
Age : 37
Location : Dar es salaam

View user profile

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum