Navigation
 Portal
 Index
 Memberlist
 Profile
 FAQ
 Search
Latest topics
December 2016
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Calendar Calendar

Statistics
We have 862 registered users
The newest registered user is oshe

Our users have posted a total of 1208 messages in 336 subjects
Who is online?
In total there are 5 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 5 Guests :: 1 Bot

None

[ View the whole list ]


Most users ever online was 32 on Fri Mar 08, 2013 10:22 pm

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND TOR

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Re: TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND TOR

Post  Rutaihwa on Wed Nov 20, 2013 9:46 pm

All regulations quoted are still applicable the major issue is the magnitude of applying these regulation by the entities that's why you want to know if are fully applicable, Actually the responsible Ministries they didn't but they do upon application.
Reg 60 & 58 GN 97 "Wizara ya Sayansi na Teknologia' and 'UJENZI' issues the specs upon submission of the request
Reg 61 this is for specific goods and its done for specific Procuring Entities such as Police,Military  etc  

id2013 wrote:Dear forums members,
I wish to be guided on the following issue regarding to the Regulation 60 and 61 of GN No. 97, 2005 and some how Regulation 58 of the same GN Number.

My concern is that, the Regulations of 60 and 61 are they fully applicable?, where did I get for instance computers specifications and related computers accessories or ICT system?. Is it  regulation 58 still valid in such a way that all PE's in their process to procure motor vehicles, motor cycles they are mandated to obtain specifications from the Ministry of Works before tender process?.

Submitted for guidance.

Rutaihwa

Posts : 58
Join date : 2011-09-29
Age : 49

View user profile

Back to top Go down

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND TOR

Post  id2013 on Wed Nov 20, 2013 2:53 pm

Dear forums members,
I wish to be guided on the following issue regarding to the Regulation 60 and 61 of GN No. 97, 2005 and some how Regulation 58 of the same GN Number.

My concern is that, the Regulations of 60 and 61 are they fully applicable?, where did I get for instance computers specifications and related computers accessories or ICT system?. Is it regulation 58 still valid in such a way that all PE's in their process to procure motor vehicles, motor cycles they are mandated to obtain specifications from the Ministry of Works before tender process?.

Submitted for guidance.

id2013

Posts : 50
Join date : 2013-07-17

View user profile

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum