Navigation
 Portal
 Index
 Memberlist
 Profile
 FAQ
 Search
April 2017
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Calendar Calendar

Statistics
We have 885 registered users
The newest registered user is KENPAUL

Our users have posted a total of 1213 messages in 339 subjects
Who is online?
In total there are 12 users online :: 0 Registered, 0 Hidden and 12 Guests

None

[ View the whole list ]


Most users ever online was 33 on Wed Jan 25, 2017 6:48 pm

TENDER REJECTION

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Re: TENDER REJECTION

Post  RJM on Mon Dec 24, 2012 9:37 pm

The answers of your concern are clear provided under Regulation 50/97/2005 [Packing of procurement] especially sub-regulations 4 & 5. The most important point in this regard is the bidding documents to be very clear on how tenders with lots will be treated as illustrated in the referred regulation i.e. evaluation will be done lot by lot and so the awarding, application of cross-discount (rebate) on the combination of lots etc. Notifications for non-winning bidders will follow the same procedures as outlined in the PPA 2004 and its associated regulations.

If it is not clear you c
an come back again.

avatar
RJM

Posts : 257
Join date : 2009-07-30
Age : 66
Location : What is written without effort is in general read without pleasure

View user profile

Back to top Go down

TENDER REJECTION

Post  j-lyne on Fri Dec 21, 2012 2:22 pm

PLEASE HELP ME ON THIS,IF YOU HAVE ADVERTISED ONE TENDER BUT WITH DIFFERENT NUMBER OF LOTS ACCORDING TO NATURE OF ITEMS AND GOT DIFFERENT BIDDERS WHERE EVALUATION IS DONE AND GET BIDDERS FOR EACH LOT,IS IT ALLOWED TO MAKE CONTRACT FOR LOTS OR I SUPPOSED TO PROVIDE THE WHOLE TENDER TO ONE BIDDER,THEN AFTER NOTIFYING WHO WIN THE TENDER AND WHO DOES NOT WIN THE TENDER IS IT NECESSARY FOR ANY BIDDER TO BE NOTIFIED THOSE WHO WIN THE TENDER.

j-lyne

Posts : 1
Join date : 2012-12-21

View user profile

Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum